2018 Campaign Cabinet & Section Chairs

 

2018 Campaign Cabinet

Campaign Chairperson: 

Dan Damman,
Mayor City of Marysville 
Winston & Damman, P.L.L.C.


Manufacturing Division Chairs:

Donna Russell-Kuhr, PTM Corporation 
Denise Horvath, PTM Corporation 

Manufacturing Section Chairs:
Mary Nelsen, Qualified Staffing; Jennifer Woodruff, Wirtz Manfacturing; Philip Porte, BMJ Engineers & Surveyors, Inc.; Stephanie Beres, DTE Energy; Marc Simone, SEMCO Energy; GAry Olmstead, Biewer Lumber


Commercial Division Chair:

Lewis Jones, Top Shelf - Human Resources
Matt Brooks, ELEVEN19

Commercial Section Chairs: 
Southend: Nathan Hall, AXA Advisors; Butch Kuhn; Susan Kuhn, Suzanne's; Deborah Stokan, Amerilodge Group
Northend: Pam Hall, Transnation Title Agency/Great Lakes Division; Michelle Wrubel & Michele Hayre, Chef Shell's; Valerie Skotcher, Lakeshore Motel; Lew Evenson, Northwest Mutual


F.I.R.E. (Finance - Insurance - Real Estate) Division Chairs:

Catherine Mills, Chemical Bank
Deb Freeland
, Allstate Insurance Company

F.I.R.E. Section Chairs: 
Marcus Capalbo & Wendy Smith, Chemical Bank; Jim Vinickier, State Farm Insurance; Chris Voss, Liberty Title


Government Division Chairs:

Karry Hepting, County of St. Clair
Jorja Baldwin, Fort Gratiot Charter Township

Government SECTION CHAIRS: 
Julie Davis, City of Port Huron  -  Randall Fernandez, City of Marysville  -  Kristy Jones, Fort Gratiot Charter Township  -  Jennie Posey, County of St. Clair


Education Division Chairs:  

Kenneth Nicholl, Yale Public School District
James Cain, Port Huron Schools

Education SECTION CHAIR: 
Keely Baribeau


Human Services Division Chairs:

Mychal Fearncombe, Community Enterprises of St. Clair County
Kathy Baker, Sanborn Gratiot Memorial Home


HEALTH Care DIVISION CHAIR:

TBD, TBD

HEALTH Care SECTION CHAIRS: TBD

Professionals Division Chairs:

Stacy Priehs, Coldwell Banker Professionals
Matt Lozen, Lozen, Kovar, & Lozen, P.C.

Professional Section Chairs:   

Mike Caza, Professional Counseling Center  -  Carly Cruickshank, St. Clair County Community College  -  Shannon Cruickshank, XX  -  Tori Ferres, Fletcherm Fealko, Shoudy & Francis, P.C.  -  Sara Grout, Touma, Watson, Whaling, Coury, Castello & Stremers, P.C.  -  Katie Haemelinck, Lozen, Kovar & Lozen, P.C.  -  Mike Caza, Professional Counseling Center


Special Gifts Chair:

Bill Gilmer, Retiree

SPECIAL GIFTS SECTION CHAIRS: 
Scott Crawford, Council on Aging serving St. Clair County  -  Steve Disser, Vice President of Investments  -  Dr. Edmond Fitzgerlad  -  Roy Klecha  -  Tim Liberty  -  Marcia Haynes


AFL-CIO Division Chair:

Mike Booth


Communities Division Chairs:

Jeff Bohm, St. Clair County Board of Commissioners   
Matt Brooks
, ELEVEN19